Justskins.Com - Info justskins.com

justskins.com receives about 7,400 unique visitors and 8,140 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $43.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $27,881.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank justskins.com is ranked number 77,009 in the world and 0.00148% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 173.255.202.30. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - justskins.com

Premium Wordpress Themes, Drupal Themes, vBulletin Styles, Skins, Joomla Templates, Yahoo Store CSS Design, OSCommerce
How did justskins.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is justskins.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
222,000
Daily Pageviews:
8,140 (1.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
77,009 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00148% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.5%31.6%33300
India 8.6%8.4%34394
United Kingdom 5.5%5.5%35603
Canada 3.6%3.9%27656
Italy 3.2%3.2%42741
Iran 3.1%2.9%34487
Germany 2.7%2.7%79805
Australia 2.5%2.3%29623
France 1.7%1.5%90087
Netherlands 1.6%1.4%40785
Spain 1.2%1.1%91107
Brazil 1.2%1.3%76823
Turkey 1.1%1.2%48856
Viet Nam 1.0%1.0%32055
Nigeria 1.0%1.0%26890
Indonesia 0.9%0.8%58789
Czech Republic 0.9%1.0%34459
South Africa 0.8%0.9%37217
Poland 0.8%0.8%73709
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%33867
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%46214
Thailand 0.7%0.6%48856
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%39728
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%38920
Sweden 0.7%0.6%38732
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%29945
Colombia 0.5%0.5%38324
Mexico 0.5%0.5%95130
Argentina 0.5%0.6%53252
Philippines 0.5%0.6%32575

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
justskins.com
100.00%100.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush justskins.com
Domain:
  justskins.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
471
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is justskins.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much justskins.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$43.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,290.00
Yearly Revenue:
$15,695.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,572$29.50
United Kingdom 448$2.79
Canada 317$2.23
Australia 187$1.41
India 684$1.09
Germany 220$1.06
Italy 260$0.91
Netherlands 114$0.58
France 122$0.57
South Africa 73$0.32
Iran 236$0.27
Sweden 49$0.26
Nigeria 81$0.21
Hong Kong 57$0.20
Brazil 106$0.19
Czech Republic 81$0.18
Malaysia 57$0.17
United Arab Emirates 41$0.15
Thailand 49$0.12
Poland 65$0.12
Turkey 98$0.11
Spain 90$0.10
Saudi Arabia 49$0.10
Indonesia 65$0.08
Philippines 49$0.08
Viet Nam 81$0.06
Argentina 49$0.06
Colombia 41$0.05
Pakistan 49$0.05
Mexico 41$0.04

How much money do justskins.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$237.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,889.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,201
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
36,032
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
438,386
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 463$5.31
Canada 79$0.56
United Kingdom 72$0.45
Germany 64$0.31
India 191$0.31
Australia 37$0.28
Italy 44$0.15
Netherlands 19$0.10
Sweden 14$0.07
France 13$0.06
Indonesia 38$0.05
Iran 38$0.04
Poland 21$0.04
United Arab Emirates 6$0.02
Saudi Arabia 10$0.02
Hong Kong 6$0.02
Spain 17$0.02
Czech Republic 8$0.02
Pakistan 16$0.02
Malaysia 5$0.01
Brazil 6$0.01
Argentina 7$0.01
Turkey 7$0.01
Thailand 3$0.01
South Africa 1$0.01
Philippines 3$0.01
Colombia 3$0.00
Nigeria 2$0.00
Mexico 4$0.00
Viet Nam 3$0.00

How much is justskins.com worth?

Website Value:
$27,881.18

Where is justskins.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.255.202.30
ASN:
AS63949 
ISP:
Linode, LLC 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.255.202.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does justskins.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1835 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

justskins.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

justskins.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to justskins.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 29 Nov 2012 15:37:54 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.19 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.19 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4 FrontPage/5.0.2.2635
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.8
X-Pingback: http://www.justskins.com/press/xmlrpc.php
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns41.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2016050400
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 173.255.202.30 598
NS ns41.domaincontrol.com 3598
NS ns42.domaincontrol.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-19
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: JUSTSKINS.COM

Registrant:
JustSkins.com

Domain servers in listed order:
NS35.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
NS36.DOMAINCONTROL.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=JUSTSKINS.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JUSTSKINS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS35.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS36.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-aug-2011
Creation Date: 19-sep-2004
Expiration Date: 19-sep-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 29 Nov 2012 15:37:26 UTC <<<
Last update was 130 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
justskins.com widget